2024-2025 Finalists and Winner
- Charmaine Moore (Education) – Winner
- Jessica Bridwell (Development)
- Nancy Cooper (Heller Service Corps)
- Clay Hendrix (Football)
2023-2024 Finalists and Winner
- Todd Duke (Athletics) – Winner
- Chris Bridwell (Facilities Services)
- Sue Eckstein (Athletics)
- Sarah Maldonado (University Communications)
2022-2023 Finalists and Winner
- Lori Schoen (Politics and International Affairs) – Winner
- Cindy Boccabello (Development)
- Kim Keefer (Shucker Center)
- Tony McGuirt (Auxiliary Services)
2021-2022 Finalists and Winner
- Robyn Andrews (Library) – Winner
- Rebecca Bilott (Development)
- Joy Brown (Enterprise Information Systems)
- Nancy Kennedy (OLLI)
2020-2021 Finalists and Winner
- Norma Cruz (Custodial) – Winner
- Rebecca Bilott (Development)
- Martha Newton (Shi Center for Sustainability)
- Helen Reynolds (Graduate Studies)
- KC Cox (Custodial)
- List of Runners-Up
2019-2020 Finalists and Winner
- Nina Anthony (Earth and Environmental Sciences) – Winner
- Debrah Allen (Diversity and Engagement)
- Sheryl Higgins (Furman Police)
- Tammy Cureton (Office of Integrative Research)
2018-2019 Finalists and Winner
- Sandi Annone (Philosophy ) – Winner
- Nina Anthony (Earth and Environmental Sciences)
- Judy Bagley (Student Office for Accessibility Resources)
- Cindy Davis (Development)
- Evans Robinson (Custodial Services)
2017-2018 Finalists and Winner
- Jean Schwab (Center for Teaching and Learner) – Winner
- Joy Brown (Information Technology Services)
- Dianna Hiltabidel (Registrar’s Office)
- Lori Nelsen (Earth and Environmental Sciences )
- Evans Robinson (Facilities Services)
2016-2017 Finalists and Winner
- Terry Davis (Facilities Services) – Winner
- Raenae Ray (Development )
- Jennifer Grissop (Continuing Education)
- Evans Robinson (Facilities Services)
- Charmaine Moore (Education Department)
2015-2016 Finalists and Winner
- Emily Sweezey (Music) – Winner
- Linda Ray (Modern Language) – Winner
- Jim Benes (Facilities Services)
- Gayle Warth (University Communications)
2014-2015 Finalists and Winner
- Tracy Carner (Academic Assistance) – Winner
- Carol Asalon (Riley Institute)
- Emily Sweezey (Music)
- Janie Burton (Bursar)
- Danielle Hernandez (McAlister – Auxiliary Services)
- John Owen (Housing and Residence Life)
- Glen Thrift (PAC)
- Dianne Alexander (Trone Center)
- Doug Allison (Men’s Soccer)